❝  LUCK IS FOR THE LAZY, SUCCESS IS FOR THOSE WHO WORK HARD.  ❞

×

LOGIN DASHBOARD

Admin Login



Faculty Login



NOMINAL ROLL OF TEACHERS

List of Teachers
Sl. No. Photo Name Birth Date Designation Qualification Joining Date Subject Taught Class Teacher
1 Mrs. Moushumi Borbora 1967-06-16 Principal MA (English) B.Ed 2012-10-03 English
2 Mrs. Pushpalata Ranjan 1977-01-02 PGT MSc (Maths), M.Ed 2010-09-16 Mathematics
3 Mrs. Bornali Borkakati 1979-12-03 PGT MSc (Phy),B.Ed, CTET 2012-04-02 Physics
4 Mr. Taposh Karmakar 1974-01-05 PGT MCA,BA, Higher Diploma in Software Engineering 2012-09-10 Informatics Practices/Computer Science
5 Ms Devastooti Bora 1989-08-18 PGT MSc (Chem), B.Ed 0000-00-00 Chemistry XII
6 Mrs. Preeti Rana 1984-01-16 PGT MA, Ph.D. B.Ed 2017-05-02 English XI
7 Ms Pratima Boruah 1976-02-23 TGT MA(Geo), B.Ed, CTET 2014-07-01 Social Science X
8 Ms Sunita Ghosh 1989-02-18 TGT BA(English), B.Ed 2013-08-01 English IX
9 Mr. Suresh Borah 1987-01-01 TGT MA(Sanskrit), Sastri, TET, B.Ed 0000-00-00 Sanskrit VII
10 Mr. Abhilekh Gogoi 1990-03-14 TGT MCA, BCA 2017-05-02 Computer
11 Mrs. Rupashree Chakraborty 1974-03-19 TGT BA, Diploma in Dance, Diploma in Art & Craft 2014-11-01 Dance, Art & Craft
12 Mrs. Sabita Goswami 1968-08-30 TGT MA(Philosophy), Diploma in Music 2014-11-01 Music
13 Ms. Pallavi Dutta 1988-02-07 TGT M.Sc (BioInformatics), B.Ed 2017-07-10 Science VI
14 Ms Kakumoni Bora 1983-08-01 PET HSLC, Bachelor of Physical Education 2010-12-05 Sports
15 Mrs. DawinderKaur 1969-10-17 PRT MA(Home Science), B.Ed 2004-04-01 Any Subject (Primary) IV
16 Mrs. Puspamitra Acharya 1980-06-21 PRT MA(Sociology), B.Ed 2012-10-05 Any Subject (Primary) V
17 Mrs. Rumpa Nanda 1982-08-01 NTT MSc, B.Ed 0000-00-00 Any Subject (Primary) I-A
18 Mrs Suma Adhikari 1978-07-01 PRT BA, B.Ed,NTT 2014-07-01 Any Subject (Primary) III
19 Ms Rumi Das 1977-04-04 NTT M.Com, B.Ed 2015-06-22 Any Subject (Primary) II-A
20 Mrs. Gitanjali Tiwari 1979-10-18 NTT MA, B.Ed 2017-05-02 Any Subject (Primary) II-B
21 Ms. Sumita Mishra 1991-05-01 NTT B.Com, B.Ed 2017-06-21 Any Subject (Primary) I-B
22 Mrs Minakshi Das 1984-10-31 NTT BA, Montessori Trained 2015-11-16 All Subjects UKG-B
23 Ms Maya Devi 1985-08-29 NTT B.Com, 6 month Pre-primary teachers training 2013-08-01 All Subjects UKG-A
24 Mrs Sasmita Acharya 1973-05-21 NTT BA, Nursery Trained Teacher 2015-04-08 All Subjects LKG-B
25 Ms Jyoti Boruah 1983-08-25 NTT Bcom. MA, Montessori Trained 2017-01-16 All Subjects LKG-A
26 Mrs Modhuchanda Bora 1963-10-16 Librarian M.Lib Sc, M Phil 2013-08-01 Library
27 Farbin Sultana Ahmed 0000-00-00 PGT M.Sc., B.Ed. 2017-08-03 Biology
28 Mrs. Kymo Kala 1980-07-12 TGT MA(Hindi), MA(ECO), B.Ed 2004-07-06 Hindi
29 Mr. Sanjeeb Bhattacharjee 1969-06-16 TGT BSc ,B.Ed, PGDCA 2008-11-10 Mathematics VIII

❝ An Investment In Knowledge Always Pays The Best Interest ❞

© 2016-2017 Air Force School Jorhat. All rights reserved | Powered by XTM Technologies

© 2016-2017 Air Force School Jorhat. All rights reserved | Powered by XTM Technologies